Home Page
Services Page
Sales Page

Winner's Circle:

RSR would like to congratulate our hard working 2017 competitors on achieving their goals with their horses and qualifying for AQHA Championships!

Open All Round

Reserve Champion  - Chevy Set Glow // Stacy Minkler

 

Level 1 Youth All Around

Reserve Champion  - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

 

Level 1 Amateur All Around

Champion  - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

Amateur All Around

Champion  - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

Walk Trot 15 & Over All Around

Champion  - An Absolute Machine // Bridget Fundeen

Aged Geldings

1st Place - An Absolute Machine // Stacy Minkler

5th Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

L1 Youth Aged Geldings

5th Place - Pay The Piper Please // Aaliyah Aikey

 

L1 Amateur Aged Geldings

1st Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

Youth Aged Geldings

1st Place - An Absolute Machine // Savannah Minkler

 

Youth Performance Halter Geldings

1st Place - Earnest Monie // Taylor Minkler

 

Amateur Performance Halter Geldings

1st Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

All Breed Halter Geldings

2nd Place - An Absolute Machine // Bridget Fundeen

 

Youth Amateur Mare

3rd Place - Smooth Saylen Beam // Savannah Minkler

 

All Breed Halter Mare

1st Place - Cheyenne // Hannah Abbe

 

L1 Youth Showmanship at Halter

1st Place - Pay The Piper Please // Aaliyah Aikey

2nd Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

3rd Place - Topsail Banjo // Kevin Lubin

 

L1 Amateur Showmanship at Halter

2nd Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

All Breed Youth Showmanship

5th Place - Cheyenne // Hannah Abbe

 

Youth Showmanship at Halter

1st Place - Smooth Saylen Bean // Savannah Minkler

4th Place - Chevy Set Glow // Taylor Minkler

 

Amateur Showmanship at Halter

1st Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

Hunter Under Saddle

4th Place - Chevy Set Glow // Stacy Minkler

 

L1 Youth Hunter Under Saddle

1st Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

 

L1 Amateur Hunter Under Saddle

1st Place - Skip to the Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

Youth Hunter Under Saddle

3rd Place - Earnest Monie // Taylor Minkler

5th Place - Smooth Saylen Bean // Savannah Minkler

 

Amateur Hunter Under Saddle

1st Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

L1 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

3rd Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

 

L1 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation

1st Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

5th Place - Smooth Saylen Bean // Savannah Minkler

 

Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation

1st Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

All Breed Wall/Trot Western Pleasure 15-Over

1st Place - An Absolute Machine // Bridget Fundeen

 

Western Pleasure

4th Place - Chevy Set Glow // Stacy Minkler

 

L1 Youth Western Pleasure

5th Place - Pay The Piper Please // Aaliyah Aikey

 

L1 Amateur Western Pleasure

1st Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

All Breed Western Pleasure

1st Place - Cheyenne // Hannah Abbe

 

Youth Western Pleasure

2nd Place - An Absolute Machine // Savannah Minkler

3rd Place - Earnest Monie // Taylor Minkler

 

Amateur Western Pleasure

2nd Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

All Breed Wall/Trot Horsemanship 15-Over

1st Place - An Absolute Machine // Bridget Fundeen

 

:L1 Youth Western Horsemanship

1st Place - Topsail Banjo // Kevin Lubin

3rd Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

 

L1 Amateur Western Horsemanship

1st Place - Skip to the Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

Youth Western Horsemanship

3rd Place - An Absolute Machine // Savannah Minkler

 

Trail

2nd Place - Chevy Set Glow // Stacy Minkler

 

L1 Youth Trail

1st Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

2nd Place - Topsail Banjo // Kevin Lubin

 

L1 Amateur Trail

1st Place - Skip To The Jet // Amber Jaasma

 

Youth Trail

2nd Place - An Absolute Machine // Savannah Minkler

 

Amateur Trail

2nd Place - Killians Peppy Sinn // Karen Erickson

 

Youth Ranch Riding

1st Place - Topsail Banjo // Kevin Lubin

2nd Place - Trojan Super Bar // Elena Burris

 

Youth Reining

1st Place - Topsail Banjo // Kevin Lubin